Administration

  General
  Police
  Bank


   
GENERAL:

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 Deputy Commissioner Gaurav Bothra, IAS  03774280222(O)  dc-golaghat@nic.in / dcgolaghat@yahoo.co.in
2 CEO, Zila Parishad Pranab Kumar Sarmah, ACS  03774280261(O)  9435028821  golaghatzp@yahoo.in
3 DDC Bandana Dutta Tamuly, ACS   9435130998  
3 ADC Amar Jyoti Barman, ACS   9954098531  
4 ADC Orpah Baglari, ACS   9435354845


5 ADC Utpal Doley, ACS   9435152355


5 ADC Dhiraj Das, ACS   9435149619


5 ADC Shymal Kr. Gogoi, ACS   9435133185


6 SDO(C) Monojyoti Kutum, ACS  280596(O) 9954023451


7 AC Tinku Moni Borah, ACS 7896768414  
9 EO Kukila Gogoi, ACS  280546(O) 8133887579
10 Sr. Sub-Registrar Apurba Kr. Nath 9435060390
11 Treasury Officer  Prasanta Konwar   9435342602
12 FAO  Katherina Teronpi   9435578319

OFFICE OF THE SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, BOKAKHAT

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 SDO (C), Bokakhat Vivek Shyam Pangyok , ACS 03776268382 8812950423(M)  
2 Election Officer Jimlee Saikia Kakoty, ACS -- 9435155549  
3 AC Santanu Gogoi, ACS -- 8376029984  

OFFICE OF THE SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, DHANSIRI

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 SDO (C), Dhansiri Bipul Das, ACS 03774277009 9435108128  
2 Election Officer Sonashri Brahma, ACS -- 9864329979  
3 AC Pranjit Kr. Deb, ACS -- 8471905953  

CIRCLE OFFICERS :

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 CO, Golaghat Lakhimi Dutta, ACS 9435310382  
2 CO, Bokakhat Khanindra Das, ACS 9435140843  
3 CO, Khumtai Monika Borah, ACS 8876992296  
4 CO, Dergaon Hooman Gohain Boruah, ACS 9435109188  
5 CO, Sarupathar Jabed Arman, ACS 9864283134  
6 CO, Morongi Debasis Borah, ACS 9435855905  
7 CO (A), Dergaon Smti. Banashree Malakar,ALRS 9932029191  

BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERS :

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 BDO, Golaghat East Dev. Block, Podumoni Smti. Juli Teronpi 7002546907  
2 BDO, Golaghat West Dev. Block, Bokakhat Abinash Saikia 9435135146  
3 BDO, Golaghat North Dev. Block, Dergaon Sri Tulshi Gogoi 9435154174  
4 BDO, Golaghat South Dev. Block, Sarupathar Md. Soukat Ali 9508196725  
5 BDO, Golaghat Central Dev. Block, Kathalguri Sri Tinkumoni Bora, ACS 7896768414  
6 BDO, Kakodonga Dev. Block, Sitalpathar Sri Dijen Bora 9435053681  
7 BDO, Gomariguri Dev. Block, Gomariguri Md. Abdur Roshid 9085538199  
8 BDO, Morongi Dev. Block, Doigrung Syed Siddiqur Rahman 8638098825  
   
POLICE :

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
1 Supdt. of Police Manabendra Dev Ray, APS 97062-23330/03774-285233
2 Addl. S.P. (HQ), Golaghat Dhrubajyoti Bora, APS 9435524514
3 Dy. S.P. (HQ), Golaghat Partha Pratim Saikia, APS 9435032545
4 Dy. S.P. (DSB), Golaghat Md. Safiullah, APS 9435504252
5 Dy. S.P. (B), Golaghat Md. Sabirul Hussain, APS 9854822660
6 SDPO Dhansiri, SPR Anirban Sarma, APS 9706050304
7 SDPO Bokakhat, Bokakhat Bitul Chetia, APS 9957089976
   
BANK :

Sl.No. Bank Name Branch Address Contact Nos.
1 Probin Sonowal UBI, Golaghat 8134818518/ 03774280137
2 SBI, Golaghat Golaghat 03774280055
3 PNB, Golaghat Golaghat 03774281297
4 Allahabad Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774246004
5 Axis Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774-281135/281143
6 Union Bank, Golaghat Golaghat --
7 ICICI Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774-282449
8 NABARD Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774282262
9 APEX Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774280055