Administration

  General
  Police
  Bank


   
GENERAL:

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 Deputy Commissioner Dhiren Hazarika, ACS  03774280222(O)  dc-golaghat@nic.in / dcgolaghat@yahoo.co.in
2 CEO, Zila Parishad Abhijit Barua  03774280261(O)  golaghatzp@yahoo.in
3 DDC Farid Ahmed, ACS   9401508349  
4 ADC Smti Sushama Hazarika,ACS   9401088312


5 ADC Ranjit Swargiary, ACS   9435354845


6 ADC Dhiraj Das, ACS   9435149619


7 ADC Partha Sarathi Jahari, ACS   9435168530


8 Asst. Commissioner Smti Mitalee Lahkar, ACS 9435060390  
9 Election Officer Kukila Gogoi, ACS  280546(O) 8133887579
10 Asst. Commissioner Tinku Moni Borah, ACS 7896768414  
11 Asst. Commissioner Papu Gogoi, ACS DC's Office, Golaghat 708669301
12 Asst. Commissioner Smti Puja Punam Gogoi, ACS DC's Office, Golaghat 8486628986
13 i/c Sr. Sub-Registrar Smti Mitalee Lahkar, ACS 9435060390
14 Treasury Officer  Prasanta Konwar   9435342602
15 FAO  Katherina Teronpi   9435578319

OFFICE OF THE SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, BOKAKHAT

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 SDO (C), Bokakhat Vivek Shyam Pangyok , ACS 03776268382 8812950423(M)  
2 Election Officer Nitisha Bora, ACS -- 8638975629  
3 Asst. Commissioner Santanu Gogoi, ACS -- 8376029984  

OFFICE OF THE SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, DHANSIRI

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 SDO (C), Dhansiri Dr Uday Praveen, IAS 03774277009 6026033001  
2 Election Officer Sonashri Brahma, ACS -- 9864329979  
3 Asst. Commissioner Pranjit Kr. Deb, ACS -- 8471905953  

CIRCLE OFFICERS :

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 CO, Golaghat(i/c) Hooman Gohain Boruah, ACS 9435109188  
2 CO, Bokakhat Khanindra Das, ACS 9435140843  
3 CO, Khumtai Monika Borah, ACS 8876992296  
4 CO, Dergaon Hooman Gohain Boruah, ACS 9435109188  
5 CO, Sarupathar Jabed Arman, ACS 9864283134  
6 CO(A), Sarupathar Satish Prasad, ALRS 9431609964  
7 CO, Morongi Banashree Malakar,ALRS 9932029191  

BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERS :

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 BDO, Golaghat East Dev. Block, Podumoni Smti. Juli Teronpi 9854824505  
2 BDO, Golaghat West Dev. Block, Bokakhat Smti. Juri Saikia 9435060548  
3 BDO, Golaghat North Dev. Block, Dergaon Sri Bibeka Sonowal 9435151386  
4 BDO, Golaghat South Dev. Block, Sarupathar Sri Sachin Hazarika 9435877578  
5 BDO, Golaghat Central Dev. Block, Kathalguri Sri Tinkumoni Bora, ACS. 7896768414  
6 BDO, Kakodonga Dev. Block, Sitalpathar Sri Jayanta Madhab Sharma 9954867279  
7 BDO, Gomariguri Dev. Block, Gomariguri Md. Abdur Roshid 7896398408  
8 BDO, Morongi Dev. Block, Doigrung Syed Sidiqur Rahman 9854065554  
   
POLICE :

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
1 Supdt. of Police Pushpraj Singh, IPS 03774-285233
2 Addl. S.P. (HQ), Golaghat Surjeet Singh Panesar, APS 9435051860
3 Dy. S.P. (HQ), Golaghat Partha Protim Saikia, APS 9435032545
4 Dy. S.P. (DSB), Golaghat Hiranya Dohutia, APS 8136074800
5 Dy. S.P. (B), Golaghat Anita konwar, APS 9706108942
6 SDPO Dhansiri, SPR Pranjal Bora, APS 9706478829
7 SDPO Bokakhat, Bokakhat Kalyan Das, APS 9706328818
   
BANK :

Sl.No. Bank Name Branch Address Contact Nos.
1 Somir Ranjan Thakur UBI, Golaghat 9401153251/ 03774280137
2 SBI, Golaghat Golaghat 03774280055
3 PNB, Golaghat Golaghat 03774281297
4 Allahabad Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774246004
5 Axis Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774-281135/281143
6 Union Bank, Golaghat Golaghat --
7 ICICI Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774-282449
8 NABARD Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774282262
9 APEX Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774280055