Administration

  General
  Police
  Bank


   
GENERAL:

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 Deputy Commissioner Shri Gaurav Bothra, IAS 280222(O)  dc-golaghat@nic.in
2 CEO, Zila parishad Nurul Amin Laskar, ACS    9435024033  
3 ADC Amar Jyoti Barman, ACS   9954098531  
4 ADC Orpah Baglari, ACS   9435354845


5 ADC Utpal Doley, ACS   9435152355


6 AC Tinku Moni Borah, ACS 7896768414  
7 AC Susovan Das, ACS 8135086354  
8 EO Kukila Gogoi, ACS 280546 8133887579
9 AC Rumi Saikia, ACS   9706063277


10 Sr. Sub-Registrar Apurba Kr. Nath 9435060390
11 Treasury Officer  Pranab Sarma, AFS   9957183944
12 FAO  Rubul Borua, AFS   9707017412

OFFICE OF THE SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, BOKAKHAT

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 SDO (C), Bokakhat Dhiraj Das, ACS 03776268382 9435149619  
2 Election Officer Jimlee Saikia Kakoty, ACS -- 9435155549  

OFFICE OF THE SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, DHANSIRI

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 SDO (C), Dhansiri Naren C. Basumatary, ACS 03774277009 9954544704  
2 Election Officer Kalyani Kangkana Das 9854026086  

CIRCLE OFFICERS :

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 CO, Golaghat Lakhimi Dutta, ACS 9435310382  
2 CO, Bokakhat Bipul Das, ACS 9435108128  
3 CO, Khumtai Monika Borah, ACS 8876992296  
4 CO, Dergaon Chandana Boruah, ACS 9678571254  
5 CO, Sarupathar Jabed Arman, ACS 864283134  
6 CO, Morongi Shymal Kr. Gogoi, ACS 9435133185  

BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERS :

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
Office Mobile
1 BDO, Golaghat East Dev. Block, Podumoni S. N. Hassan 9613058857  
2 BDO, Golaghat West Dev. Block, Bokakhat Prasanta Sarmah 9435165292  
3 BDO, Golaghat North Dev. Block, Dergaon Jitendra Nath Bora 9435054045  
4 BDO, Golaghat South Dev. Block, Sarupathar Dwijen Bora 9435053681  
5 BDO, Golaghat Central Dev. Block, Kathalguri Pankaj Kr.Deori 9706225444  
6 BDO, Kakodonga Dev. Block, Sitalpathar Robin Dutta 9435351272  
7 BDO, Gomariguri Dev. Block, Gomariguri Tulshi Gogoi 9435154174  
8 BDO, Morongi Dev. Block, Doigrung Siddiqur Rahman 9854065554  
   
POLICE :

Sl.No. Designation Name Contact Nos. E-mail
1 Supdt. of Police Manabendra Dev Ray, APS 97062-23330/03774-285233
2 Addl. S.P. (HQ), Golaghat Dhrubajyoti Bora, APS 9435524514
3 Dy. S.P. (HQ), Golaghat Shyam Kr. Chouhan, APS 9435171423
4 Dy. S.P. (DSB), Golaghat Md. Safiullah, APS 9435504252
5 Dy. S.P. (B), Golaghat Md. Sabirul Hussain, APS 9854822660
6 SDPO Dhansiri, SPR Anjan Pandit, APS 9435137615
7 SDPO Bokakhat, Bokakhat Olindita Gogoi, APS 9613890484
   
BANK :

Sl.No. Bank Name Branch Address Contact Nos.
1 Probin Sonowal UBI, Golaghat 8134818518/ 03774280137
2 SBI, Golaghat Golaghat 03774280055
3 PNB, Golaghat Golaghat 03774281297
4 Allahabad Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774246004
5 Axis Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774-281135/281143
6 Union Bank, Golaghat Golaghat --
7 ICICI Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774-282449
8 NABARD Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774282262
9 APEX Bank, Golaghat Golaghat 03774280055